Champions League Group stage matches fixtures for the 2018/19 season. - Sabi Tips

Breaking

Sabi Tips

When the story is agog.....

+33
°
C
H: +33°
L: +26°
Lagos
Friday, 08 December
See 7-Day Forecast
Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu
+32° +32° +31° +31° +30° +31°
+25° +24° +22° +29° +29° +29°

Post Top Ad

AD SPACE FREE

Post Top Ad

FOR ADVERT PLACEMENT,E-MAIL: CUVEXERY02@GMAIL.COM..+2347086475920.

Champions League Group stage matches fixtures for the 2018/19 season.





Matchday 1


Group A: Club Brugge v Dortmund, Monaco v Atlético






Group B: Barcelona v PSV Eindhoven (18:55CET), Inter v Tottenham (18:55CET)



Group C: Liverpool v Paris, Crvena zvezda


v Napoli






Group D: Galatasaray v Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke v Porto






Wednesday 19 September






Group E: Ajax v AEK Athens (18:55CET), Benfica v Bayern München






Group F: Shakhtar v Hoffenheim (18:55CET), Manchester City v Lyon






Group G: Real Madrid v Roma, Viktoria Plzeň v CSKA Moskva






Group H: Young Boys v Manchester United, Valencia v Juventus






Matchday 2






Tuesday 2 October






Group E: Bayern München v Ajax, AEK Athens v Benfica






Group F: Hoffenheim v Manchester City (18:55CET), Lyon v Shakhtar






Group G: CSKA Moskva v Real Madrid, Roma v Viktoria Plzeň






Group H: Juventus v Young Boys (18:55CET), Manchester United v Valencia






Wednesday 3 October






Group A: Atlético v Club Brugge, Dortmund v Monaco






Group B: Tottenham v Barcelona, PSV Eindhoven v Inter






Group C: Paris v Crvena zvezda (18:55CET), Napoli v Liverpool






Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Schalke (18:55CET), Porto v Galatasaray






Matchday 3






Tuesday 23 October






Group E: AEK Athens v Bayern München (18:55CET), Ajax v Benfica






Group F: Hoffenheim v Lyon, Shakhtar v Manchester City






Group G: Roma v CSKA Moskva, Real Madrid v Viktoria Plzeň






Group H: Young Boys v Valencia (18:55CET), Manchester United v Juventus






Wednesday 24 October






Group A: Club Brugge v Monaco (18:55CET), Dortmund v Atlético






Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Tottenham (18:55CET), Barcelona v Inter



Group C: Paris v Napoli, Liverpool v Crvena zvezda


Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva, Porto, Galatasaray v Schalke






Matchday 4






Tuesday 6 November






Group A: Monaco v Club Brugge (18:55CET), Atlético v Dortmund






Group B: Tottenham v PSV Eindhoven, Inter v Barcelona



Group C: Crvena zvezda


v Liverpool (18:55CET), Napoli v Paris






Group D: Porto v Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke v Galatasaray






Wednesday 7 November






Group E: Bayern München v AEK Athens, Benfica v Ajax






Group F: Lyon v Hoffenheim, Manchester City v Shakhtar






Group G: CSKA Moskva v Roma (18:55CET), Viktoria Plzeň v Real Madrid






Group H: Valencia v Young Boys (18:55CET), Juventus v Manchester United






Matchday 5






Tuesday 27 November






Group E: AEK Athens v Ajax (18:55CET), Bayern München v Benfica






Group F: Hoffenheim v Shakhtar, Lyon v Manchester City






Group G: CSKA Moskva v Viktoria Plzeň (18:55CET) , Roma v Real Madrid






Group H: Manchester United v Young Boys, Juventus v Valencia






Wednesday 28 November






Group A: Atlético v Monaco (18:55CET), Dortmund v Club Brugge






Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Barcelona, Tottenham v Inter



Group C: Paris v Liverpool, Napoli v Crvena zvezda


Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Galatasaray (18:55CET), Porto v Schalke






Matchday 6






Tuesday 11 December






Group A: Club Brugge v Atlético, Monaco v Dortmund






Group B: Barcelona v Tottenham, Inter v PSV Eindhoven



Group C: Liverpool v Napoli, Crvena zvezda


v Paris






Group D: Galatasaray v Porto (18:55CET), Schalke v Lokomotiv Moskva






Wednesday 12 December






Group E: Ajax v Bayern München, Benfica v AEK Athens






Group F: Shakhtar v Lyon, Hoffenheim v Manchester City






Group G: Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva (18:55CET), Viktoria Plzeň v Roma (18:55CET)






Group H: Young Boys v Juventus, Valencia v Manchester United






The teams that finish in the first and second position in each group will qualify for the knockout stage while the third will join the Europa League in the knockout phase.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

AD SPACE FREE